2006-2007 GHRA All-Star Teams


2007 GHRA 5A All-Stars
Wednesday 2/21: Division 5A @ SGAA, Skills begin at 7:00 pm

                                        
Home All-Star team: 1st (4 skaters), 3rd (4 skaters), 5th (2 skaters), 7th (2 skaters)- 12 skaters        
Visitor All-Star team: 2nd (4 skaters), 4th (4 skaters), 6th (2 skaters), 8th (2 skaters) 12 skaters        
                                        
North Forsyth - (home) - James Ryerse, Jon Ryerse, Jeff Hudson, Adam Dohm            
                                        
Alpharetta - (visitor) - Chris Lochner, David Beman, Matt Dumbleton, Nathan Hilton            
                                        
Brookwood - (home) - Nick Wood, David Pruitt, Trent Dye, Alex Darby                 
                                        
Chattahoochee - (visitor) - Brian Sicner, Ryan Terrana, Mark Barry, Alex Bird
                                        
Pope - (home) - Jeremy Rice, Jordan Crews                         
                                        
Lassiter Gold - (visitor) - Cory Prinzbach, Michael Karnes                      
                                        
McIntosh - (home) - Steve Sanders, Mitch Deleonardis                        
                                        
Milton - (visitor) - Matthew Schmidt and Richard Salerno                    
                                        
                                        
Goalies - Home team - Greg Snyder (Brookwood), David Krochalis (Pope), Cody Brandley (McIntosh)    
                                        
Goalies - Visitor team - Nate McCarter (Alpharetta), Kevin Srock (Chattahoochee), Matt Vaughn (Lassiter Gold)


2007 GHRA 4A All-Stars        
Tuesday 2/20: Division 4A @ the Cooler, Skills begin at 7:00 pm

                                    
Home All-Star team: 1st (4 skaters), 3rd (4 skaters), 5th (2 skaters), 7th (2 skaters) 12 skaters    
Visitor All-Star team: 2nd (4 skaters), 4th (4 skaters), 6th (2 skaters), 8th (2 skaters) 12 skaters    
                                    
South Gwinnett - (home)  Trey Chappell, Mack Adams, Chris Moore, Austin Rayburn        
                                    
Walton Platinum - (visitor) - Matthew Preston, Lorn Bolton, Ross Heller, Cody Crawford        
                                    
Brookwood - (home) - Parker Casey, Michael Hartman, Michael Rutledge, John Culp        
                                    
Starrs Mill - (visitor) - Austen Bingham, Corey Mathias, Codey Hammock, Alex Decker          
                                    
Northview - (home) Jimmy Miranda, Alex Sawchuk                    
                                    
Grayson - (visitor) Jeremy McNicholas, Kyle Schultz                      
                                    
South Forsyth - (home) - Peter Alexander, Mark Jacques                
                                    
Parkview - (visitor) - Josh Garmon, Ryan Goodrich                    
                                    
                                    
Goalies- (home) -Kyle Micalowski (South Gwinnett), Cole Dye (Brookwood), Ryan Postal (Northview)
                                    
Goalies - (visitor) - Philip Siegelman (Walton Platinum), Alex Gordon (Starrs Mill), Chris Warren (Grayson)


2007  GHRA 3A All-Stars        
Tuesday 2/20: Division 3A @ SGAA, Skills start at 7:45 pm

                                
Home All-Star team: 1st (3 skaters) 3rd (2 skaters), 5th (2 skaters), 7th (2 skaters), 9th (1 skater), 11th (1 skater), 13th (1 skater) 12 skaters
Visitor All-Star team: 2nd (3 skaters) 4th (2 skaters), 6th (2 skaters), 8th (2 skaters), 10th (1 skater), 12th (1 skater), 14th (1 skater) 12 skaters
                                
Walton Gold - (home) - Andrew Healy, Kurtis Jackson, Andy Kahn        
                                
Shiloh - (visitor) - Nick Cavalcante, Alan Vanderhave, Jake Rilling        
                                
Lassiter Maroon - (home) - Jay Miller, Brian Davis                
                                
Loganville - (visitor) - Andrew Fussell, Leila Cashner                
                                
Centennial - (home) - Brian Gundling and Kyle Blankenship                
                                
Pope - (visitor) - Jake Abramsky, Ryan Moscow                
                                
Grayson - (home) - Bryce Bessette, Chase Little                
                                
Forsyth Central - (visitor) - Andrew Stone, Alex Chihlas              
                                
Norcross - (home) - Tyler Herrin                         
                                
North Atlanta - (visitor) - Jeff Portman                    
                                
Walton Silver - (home) - Alex Couch                     
                                
Brookwood - (visitor) - Dusty Farmer                    
                                
Central Gwinnett - (home) - Andy Stimpson                 
                                
Duluth - (visitor) - Andrew Riedel     
                
                                
Home Goalies - Josh Abelman (Walton Gold), Sam Rathvon (Lassiter Maroon), Zach Walters (Grayson)
                                
Visitor Goalies - Kendrick Van Deusen (Shiloh), Josh Roney (Loganville), Quinn Ewen (Pope)



2007  GHRA 2A All-Stars        
Tuesday 2/20: Division 2A @ SGAA, Skills start at 6:30 pm 
           
                                                
Home All-Star team:1st (3 skaters) 3rd (2 skaters), 5th (2 skaters), 7th (2 skaters), 9th (1 skater), 11th (1 skater), 13th (1 skater) 12 skaters
Visitor All-Star team: 2nd (3 skaters) 4th (2 skaters), 6th (2 skaters), 8th (2 skaters), 10th (1 skater), 12th (1 skater), 14th (1 skater) 12 skaters
                                                
Alpharetta - (home) - Jason Olney, Matt Taylor, Ricky DeFiesta                            
                                                
St Francis - (visitor) - Cory Hall, Brian Oliver, Trey Perkins                             
                                                
Pace Academy - (home) - Jesse Taylor, Jesus Roman                                
                                                
McIntosh - (visitor) - Ty Taylor, David Hewson                                
                                                
Starrs Mill - (home) - Sam Lisicia, Matt Audette                                 
                                                
Lassiter White - (visitor) - Evan Dessecker, Nick Gullo
                            
Pope - (home) - Phillip (Michael) Gall, Kevin Clark                                
                                                
North Gwinnett - (visitor) - Ben Mule, Nicholas Cobleigh                              
                                                
South Forsyth - (home) - Sean Freyer                                     
                                                
Dunwoody -(visitor) - Alex Rye                                        
                                                
Milton - (home) -  Grant Waugh                                        
                                                
Chattahoochee - (visitor) - Jeff Rosenswieg                                    
                                                
Norcross - (home) - Taylor Peet                                         
                                                
Northview - (visitor) - Jordan Levine    
                                
                                                
Home Goalies - Chad Hardy (Alpharetta), Ted Bergstrand (Pace), Andy Barger (Starrs Mill)                
                                                
Visitor Goalies - Brendan Rapp (St. Francis), Sean Dunlap (Lassiter White), Sam Sheikali (McIntosh)            


2007  GHRA 1A All-Stars    
Monday 2/19: Division 1A, @ the Cooler, Skills begin at 7:00 pm.  
           
                                                
Home All-Star team: 1st (2 skaters) 3rd (2 skaters), 5th (2 skaters), 7th (2 skaters), 9th (2 skaters), 11th (1 skater), 13th (1 skater) 12 skaters
Visitor All-Star team: 2nd (2 skaters) 4th (2 skaters), 6th (2 skaters), 8th (2 skaters), 10th (2 skaters), 12th (2 skaters) 12 skaters    
                                                
Alpharetta - (home) - Andrew Coll, Bradley Gustafson                                
                                                
Pope - (visitor) - Justin Geller, Jason Unger                                    
                                                
Athens - (home) - Matthew Shrum, Trenton Berding                                  
                                                
South Gwinnett - (visitor) - Shane Briscoe, Tanner Sudderth                            
                                                
Academe Woodward - (home) - Tim Wilson, Peter Scovill                            
                                                
Walton Bronze - (visitor) - Elliot Strauss, Philippe Bauchau                            
                                                
Chattahoochee -(home) - Adam Warren, Louis (Stephen) Bode                            
                                                
Grayson Green - (visitor) - Ryan Witt, Keegan Forness  
                                                
Brookwood - (home) - Chase Wennick, Luke Unger                                
                                                
North Forsyth - (visitor) - Matthew Gilbo, Andrew Amerein                            
                                                
Grayson Gold - (home) - John McLane                                    
                                                
Galloway - (visitor) - Dominic Provost, Graham Satterwhite
                                                                    
Parkview - (home) - Mitchell Calger                                    
                                                

Home Goalies - Kurt Heinrich (Alpharetta), Sam Berding (Athens), Will Boone (Academe Woodward)                                                        

Visitor Goalies - Brandon Roth (Pope), Eric Lindsey (Walton Bronze). Richard Bryan (North Forsyth) 



2007 GHRA All-Star Coaches List

 
5A

1st seed – North Forsyth (home)

2nd seed – Alpharetta (visitor)

 
4A

1st seed – South Gwinnett (home)

2nd seed – Walton Platinum (visitor)

 
3A

1st seed – Walton Gold (home)

2nd seed – Shiloh (visitor)

 
2A

1st seed – Alpharetta (home)

2nd seed – St. Francis (visitor)

 
1A

1st seed – Alpharetta (home)

2nd seed – Pope (visitor)